THE REBEL WAISTCOAT

If we glance back to the mid-1700th century we noticed details like watch-pockets and historical silhouette sets worn in silk.
We then travel into the modern time, we worked out the ultimate waistcoat for those who wants to wear a denim waistcoat layered with either a shirt or a t-shirt.
The raw fabrics compliments incredibly well in a waistcoat due to the stiffness of our fabrics.
Our top sellers are the Green Nep, Herringbone and Wabash denim.
To break off the feeling of raw with one more dressed vest.
Make it personal and check out our nice details. Of course it is made with a buckle in the back for the best fit.

Measurements in Centimetres
Size Tag
XSSMLXLXXLXXXL
Shoulders3333.5353839.541.544
Arm Pit2727.52829.530.53131.5
Chest464749.55254.55759.5
Opening46.5474951.5545660
Front Length5658.56062656971
Back Length48505153565860
Measurements in Inches
Size Tag
XSSMLXLXXLXXXL
Shoulders13"13.2"13.8"15"15.5"16.3"17.3"
Arm Pit10.6"10.8"11"11.6"12"12.2"12.4"
Chest18.1"18.5"19.5"20.5"21.5"22.5"23.4"
Opening18.3"18.5"19.3"20.3"21.3"22"23.6"
Front Length22"23"23.6"24.4"25.6"27.2"28"
Back Length18.9"19.7"20.1"20.9"22"22.8"23.6"