Since all our products are handcrafted and each fabric is different, there may be slight variations in measurements. It’s an art, tailoring the old way, with old machines…

THE REBEL WAISTCOAT

The Rebel waistcoat is designed like a classic 1920-30's version of a waistcoat. Features 4 pockets and a cinch back buckle in the back.

INCHES
SizeXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
Shoulders13"13.2"13.8"15"15.5"16.3"17.3"
Arm Pit10.6"10.8"11"11.6"12"12.2"12.4"
Chest18.1"18.5"19.5"20.5"21.5"22.5"23.4"
Opening18.3"18.5"19.3"20.3"21.3"22"23.6"
Front Length22"23"23.6"24.4"25.6"27.2"28"
Back Length18.9"19.7"20.1"20.9"22"22.8"23.6"
CENTIMETRES
SizeXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
Shoulders3333.5353839.541.544
Arm Pit2727.52829.530.53131.5
Chest464749.55254.55759.5
Opening46.5474951.5545660
Front Length5658.56062656971
Back Length48505153565860

Simply enter your email below to sign up to our extraordinary newsletter.
Enjoy VIP access to exclusive offers, product launches and more...