Dark Indigo Gold Line Selvedge

$239,00 excl. VAT

FABRIC TYPE: Indigo
FABRIC ORIGIN: China
WEIGHT: 23.5 oz
COMPOSITION: 100% cotton
STRETCH: No
PRE-SHRUNK: Yes
SHRINKAGE: 2-3%
YARDS PURCHASED: 63y
FADE POTENTIAL: Amazing

Please consult our FIT GUIDE before making your
size decision to be sure you acquire the correct size and model.

  • See our fit guide here

    Since all our products are handcrafted and each fabric is different, there may be slight variations in measurements. It’s an art, tailoring the old way, with old machines…

    THE REBEL WAISTCOAT

    The Rebel waistcoat is designed like a classic 1920-30's version of a waistcoat. Features 4 pockets and a cinch back buckle in the back.

    INCHES
    SizeXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
    Shoulders13"13.2"13.8"15"15.5"16.3"17.3"
    Arm Pit10.6"10.8"11"11.6"12"12.2"12.4"
    Chest18.1"18.5"19.5"20.5"21.5"22.5"23.4"
    Opening18.3"18.5"19.3"20.3"21.3"22"23.6"
    Front Length22"23"23.6"24.4"25.6"27.2"28"
    Back Length18.9"19.7"20.1"20.9"22"22.8"23.6"
    CENTIMETRES
    SizeXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
    Shoulders3333.5353839.541.544
    Arm Pit2727.52829.530.53131.5
    Chest464749.55254.55759.5
    Opening46.5474951.5545660
    Front Length5658.56062656971
    Back Length48505153565860

    For us to be able to craft your waistcoat we need to know these mandatory requirements.

    • 10 $
    • 10 $

    In this section we offer you the possibility to further customize your unique custom waistcoat. There's no mandatory selections.

    • 10 $
    • 5 $
    • 5 $
    • 5 $
    • 10 $
    • 10 $
    • 10 $
    • 10 $

    In this section you can alter the length on your custom waistcoat. Please remember that altering any measurement may cause others to change slightly.

    • 19 $

    • 19 $

    - If you can think of it. We can sew it! 
    Here in Phase 1 you can choose one special request if we don't already offer that add-on. Reasonable requests only!

    • 19 $
    • (max file size 50 MB)
SKU: CMW-AL4 Category:

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.