Deep Soaked Broken Twill 12 oz

$169,00 excl. VAT

Experimenting with the inside of a fabric creates this broken twill pattern. We offer this deep indigo coloured, broken twill weft that leaves much room for imagination. – Fredrik

  • Material:
    100% cotton indigo.
  • Shrinkage:
    This fabric has been pre-shrunk/sanforized. Normal shrinkage expected 2-3%
  • Washing advice:
    First time we recommend a soak and let hang dry to prevent excessive shrinkage.
  • Expectations:
    Soft and almost feels like mechanical stretch.
  • Denim Weight:
    12 oz light- to mid-weight.
  • Country of Origin:
    China
  • Availability:
    We acquired 50 yards. This fabric is available as jeans, jacket, shirt and waistcoat.
  • Recommended Combo:
    This would look awesome with brick red stitching. Do you dare?
  • Fading:
    Good potential within 6 months.
  •  
    SIZE GUIDE

    Still unsure of which size to choose?
    Find your recommended size in our size guide here.

    Since all our products are handcrafted and each fabric is different, there may be slight variations in measurements. It’s an art, tailoring the old way, with old machines…

    THE REBEL WAISTCOAT

    The Rebel waistcoat is designed like a classic 1920-30's version of a waistcoat. Features 4 pockets and a cinch back buckle in the back.

    INCHES
    SizeXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
    Shoulders13"13.2"13.8"15"15.5"16.3"17.3"
    Arm Pit10.6"10.8"11"11.6"12"12.2"12.4"
    Chest18.1"18.5"19.5"20.5"21.5"22.5"23.4"
    Opening18.3"18.5"19.3"20.3"21.3"22"23.6"
    Front Length22"23"23.6"24.4"25.6"27.2"28"
    Back Length18.9"19.7"20.1"20.9"22"22.8"23.6"
    CENTIMETRES
    SizeXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
    Shoulders3333.5353839.541.544
    Arm Pit2727.52829.530.53131.5
    Chest464749.55254.55759.5
    Opening46.5474951.5545660
    Front Length5658.56062656971
    Back Length48505153565860

    For us to be able to craft your waistcoat we need to know these mandatory requirements.

    • 10 $
    • 10 $

    In this section we offer you the possibility to further customize your unique custom waistcoat. There's no mandatory selections.

    • 10 $
    • 5 $
    • 5 $
    • 5 $
    • 10 $
    • 10 $
    • 10 $
    • 10 $

    In this section you can alter the length on your custom waistcoat. Please remember that altering any measurement may cause others to change slightly.

    • 19 $

    • 19 $

    - If you can think it. We can sew it! 
    Here in Phase 1 you can choose one special request if we don't already offer that add-on. Reasonable requests only!

    • 19 $
    • (max file size 50 MB)
SKU: CMW-AM14 Category:

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.