Double Indigo Dyed X Black Weft Redline Selvedge Denim 11.5 oz

$169.00 excl. VAT

This is our most elastic lightweight denim up to date, that boosts a super comfy raw feeling . This bad boy features a 98% combed chino twill cotton with a double core-dyed indigo warp and a black yarn-dyed weft.

  • 11.5oz lightweight Chinese selvedge
  • 98% cotton and 2% elastane
  • Classic redline selvedge ID
  • First time washing this denim soak in cold water and let hang dry to prevent excessive shrinkage. This denim is sanforized but still expect a small amount of shrinkage.
  • Fabric is limited to 30 yards / 27.5 meters. Available to customise jeans, shirt and waistcoat.
  • Pair this with a dark blue stitching and welted pockets.
  • If you’re interested in getting high contrast fades, we do however recommend going for a heavier denim. But with persistence even this lightweight denim will perform honeycombs, whiskers and stack fades.
  • 3×1 RHT = Right hand twill cotton
  •  
    SIZE GUIDE

    Still unsure of which size to choose?
    Find your recommended size in our size guide here.

    THE REBEL WAISTCOAT

    If we glance back to the mid-1700th century we noticed details like watch-pockets and historical silhouette sets worn in silk.
    We then travel into the modern time, we worked out the ultimate waistcoat for those who wants to wear a denim waistcoat layered with either a shirt or a t-shirt.
    The raw fabrics compliments incredibly well in a waistcoat due to the stiffness of our fabrics.
    Our top sellers are the Green Nep, Herringbone and Wabash denim.
    To break off the feeling of raw with one more dressed vest.
    Make it personal and check out our nice details. Of course it is made with a buckle in the back for the best fit.

    Measurements in Centimetres
    Size Tag
    XSSMLXLXXLXXXL
    Shoulders3333.5353839.541.544
    Arm Pit2727.52829.530.53131.5
    Chest464749.55254.55759.5
    Opening46.5474951.5545660
    Front Length5658.56062656971
    Back Length48505153565860
    Measurements in Inches
    Size Tag
    XSSMLXLXXLXXXL
    Shoulders13"13.2"13.8"15"15.5"16.3"17.3"
    Arm Pit10.6"10.8"11"11.6"12"12.2"12.4"
    Chest18.1"18.5"19.5"20.5"21.5"22.5"23.4"
    Opening18.3"18.5"19.3"20.3"21.3"22"23.6"
    Front Length22"23"23.6"24.4"25.6"27.2"28"
    Back Length18.9"19.7"20.1"20.9"22"22.8"23.6"

    For us to be able to craft your waistcoat we need to know these mandatory requirements.

    • 10 $
    • 10 $

    Our buttons and trims are sourced from YKK International from Japan.

    In this section we offer you the possibility to further customize your unique custom waistcoat. There's no mandatory selections.

    • 10 $
    • 5 $
    • 5 $
    • 5 $

    Our rivets and trims are sourced from YKK International from Japan.

    • 10 $
    • 10 $
    • 10 $
    • 10 $

    Want to represent a complete SOSO outfit? Add our logo tee to your order!

    • 19 $
    • 19 $

    In this section you can alter the length on your custom waistcoat. Please remember that altering any measurement may cause others to change slightly.

    • 19 $

    • 19 $

    - If you can think it. We can sew it! 
    Have your own ideas?
    You can choose up to FOUR special requests not available on the website. Reasonable requests only!

    • 19 $
    • (max file size 50 MB)
    • 19 $
    • (max file size 50 MB)
    • 19 $
    • (max file size 50 MB)
    • 19 $
    • (max file size 50 MB)
SKU: CMW-AR12 Category: Tags: , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.