Dust Grey Dirty Weft Red & Gold Stretch 12.5 oz

$169,00 excl. VAT

Finally this hard sought fabric is back in stock. Took us a while to source more of it. A classic grey fabric featuring a dirty brown weft, and some elastane to support comfortability.  Jannis

  • Material:
    98% cotton 2% elastane.
  • Shrinkage:
    This fabric has been sanforized/preshrunk. Expect a normal 2-3% shrinkage.
  • Washing advice:
    First time we recommend a soak and let hang dry to prevent excessive shrinkage.
  • Expectations:
    Standard classic denim that feels great the first time you put it on.
  • Denim Weight:
    12.5 oz mid-weight grey denim
  • Country of Origin:
    Japan
  • Availability:
    We acquired 50 yards. This fabric is available for jeans ,jackets, shirts & waistcoats.
  • Recommended Combo:
    Try it out with a brick red stitching.
  • Fading:
    The progress will be slower than a heavyweight fabric, but fades will be visible within 2-3 months of daily wear.
  •  
    SIZE GUIDE

    Still unsure of which size to choose?
    Find your recommended size in our size guide here.

    THE REBEL WAISTCOAT

    If we glance back to the mid-1700th century we noticed details like watch-pockets and historical silhouette sets worn in silk.
    We then travel into the modern time, we worked out the ultimate waistcoat for those who wants to wear a denim waistcoat layered with either a shirt or a t-shirt.
    The raw fabrics compliments incredibly well in a waistcoat due to the stiffness of our fabrics.
    Our top sellers are the Green Nep, Herringbone and Wabash denim.
    To break off the feeling of raw with one more dressed vest.
    Make it personal and check out our nice details. Of course it is made with a buckle in the back for the best fit.

    Measurements in Centimetres
    Size Tag
    XSSMLXLXXLXXXL
    Shoulders3333.5353839.541.544
    Arm Pit2727.52829.530.53131.5
    Chest464749.55254.55759.5
    Opening46.5474951.5545660
    Front Length5658.56062656971
    Back Length48505153565860
    Measurements in Inches
    Size Tag
    XSSMLXLXXLXXXL
    Shoulders13"13.2"13.8"15"15.5"16.3"17.3"
    Arm Pit10.6"10.8"11"11.6"12"12.2"12.4"
    Chest18.1"18.5"19.5"20.5"21.5"22.5"23.4"
    Opening18.3"18.5"19.3"20.3"21.3"22"23.6"
    Front Length22"23"23.6"24.4"25.6"27.2"28"
    Back Length18.9"19.7"20.1"20.9"22"22.8"23.6"

    For us to be able to craft your waistcoat we need to know these mandatory requirements.

    • 10 $
    • 10 $

    Our buttons and trims are sourced from YKK International from Japan.

    In this section we offer you the possibility to further customize your unique custom waistcoat. There's no mandatory selections.

    • 10 $
    • 5 $
    • 5 $
    • 5 $

    Our rivets and trims are sourced from YKK International from Japan.

    • 10 $
    • 10 $
    • 10 $
    • 10 $

    In this section you can alter the length on your custom waistcoat. Please remember that altering any measurement may cause others to change slightly.

    • 19 $

    • 19 $

    - If you can think it. We can sew it! 
    Have your own ideas?
    You can choose up to FOUR special requests not available on the website. Reasonable requests only!

    • 19 $
    • (max file size 50 MB)
    • 19 $
    • (max file size 50 MB)
    • 19 $
    • (max file size 50 MB)
    • 19 $
    • (max file size 50 MB)
SKU: CMW-AO4 Category:

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.