Japanese Black Dirty Brown Weft 12.5 oz

$169,00 excl. VAT

Rarely we get such a treat with this amazing dirty weft fabric. Featuring a red selvedge edge and a dark black warp. – Fredrik

  • Material:
    100% cotton.
  • Shrinkage:
    This fabric has been pre-shrunk/sanforized. Normal shrinkage expected 2-3%
  • Washing advice:
    First time we recommend a soak and let hang dry to prevent excessive shrinkage.
  • Expectations:
    Easy to wear without any necessary breaking-in.
  • Denim Weight:
    12,5 oz mid-weight.
  • Country of Origin:
    Japan
  • Availability:
    We acquired 80 yards. This fabric is available as jeans, jacket, shirt and waistcoat.
  • Recommended Combo:
    Any stitching combo would look awesome.
  • Fading:
    Expect real dirty western fades since the weft isn’t black.
  •  
    SIZE GUIDE

    Still unsure of which size to choose?
    Find your recommended size in our size guide here.

    THE REBEL WAISTCOAT

    If we glance back to the mid-1700th century we noticed details like watch-pockets and historical silhouette sets worn in silk.
    We then travel into the modern time, we worked out the ultimate waistcoat for those who wants to wear a denim waistcoat layered with either a shirt or a t-shirt.
    The raw fabrics compliments incredibly well in a waistcoat due to the stiffness of our fabrics.
    Our top sellers are the Green Nep, Herringbone and Wabash denim.
    To break off the feeling of raw with one more dressed vest.
    Make it personal and check out our nice details. Of course it is made with a buckle in the back for the best fit.

    Measurements in Centimetres
    Size Tag
    XSSMLXLXXLXXXL
    Shoulders3333.5353839.541.544
    Arm Pit2727.52829.530.53131.5
    Chest464749.55254.55759.5
    Opening46.5474951.5545660
    Front Length5658.56062656971
    Back Length48505153565860
    Measurements in Inches
    Size Tag
    XSSMLXLXXLXXXL
    Shoulders13"13.2"13.8"15"15.5"16.3"17.3"
    Arm Pit10.6"10.8"11"11.6"12"12.2"12.4"
    Chest18.1"18.5"19.5"20.5"21.5"22.5"23.4"
    Opening18.3"18.5"19.3"20.3"21.3"22"23.6"
    Front Length22"23"23.6"24.4"25.6"27.2"28"
    Back Length18.9"19.7"20.1"20.9"22"22.8"23.6"

    For us to be able to craft your waistcoat we need to know these mandatory requirements.

    • 10 $
    • 10 $

    Our buttons and trims are sourced from YKK International from Japan.

    In this section we offer you the possibility to further customize your unique custom waistcoat. There's no mandatory selections.

    • 10 $
    • 5 $
    • 5 $
    • 5 $

    Our rivets and trims are sourced from YKK International from Japan.

    • 10 $
    • 10 $
    • 10 $
    • 10 $

    In this section you can alter the length on your custom waistcoat. Please remember that altering any measurement may cause others to change slightly.

    • 19 $

    • 19 $

    - If you can think it. We can sew it! 
    Here in Phase 1 you can choose one special request if we don't already offer that add-on. Reasonable requests only!

    • 19 $
    • (max file size 50 MB)
SKU: CMW-AN2 Category:

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.