Japanese Double Dipped 23.5 oz

$239,00 excl. VAT

This fabric is soaked in dark indigo dye. Earning its spot up with the super heavyweight boys. If you’re looking for sick fades to show off, look no further. – Jannis

  • Material:
    100% cotton indigo.
  • Shrinkage:
    This fabric has been pre-shrunk/sanforized. Normal shrinkage expected 2-3%
  • Washing advice:
    First time we recommend a soak and let hang dry to prevent excessive shrinkage.
  • Expectations:
    A tough competitor that will be stiff for some while.
  • Denim Weight:
    23 oz super heavyweight.
  • Country of Origin:
    Japan
  • Availability:
    We acquired 80 yards. This fabric is available as jeans, jacket and waistcoat.
  • Recommended Combo:
    We recommend eggshell white or wool white.
  • Fading:
    Big time fader and will reward you within a month.
  •  
    SIZE GUIDE

    Still unsure of which size to choose?
    Find your recommended size in our size guide here.

    THE REBEL WAISTCOAT

    The Rebel waistcoat is designed like a classic 1920-30's version of a waistcoat. Features 4 pockets and a cinch back buckle in the back.

    Measurements in Centimetres
    Size Tag
    XSSMLXLXXLXXXL
    Shoulders3333.5353839.541.544
    Arm Pit2727.52829.530.53131.5
    Chest464749.55254.55759.5
    Opening46.5474951.5545660
    Front Length5658.56062656971
    Back Length48505153565860
    Measurements in Inches
    Size Tag
    XSSMLXLXXLXXXL
    Shoulders13"13.2"13.8"15"15.5"16.3"17.3"
    Arm Pit10.6"10.8"11"11.6"12"12.2"12.4"
    Chest18.1"18.5"19.5"20.5"21.5"22.5"23.4"
    Opening18.3"18.5"19.3"20.3"21.3"22"23.6"
    Front Length22"23"23.6"24.4"25.6"27.2"28"
    Back Length18.9"19.7"20.1"20.9"22"22.8"23.6"

    For us to be able to craft your waistcoat we need to know these mandatory requirements.

    • 10 $
    • 10 $

    In this section we offer you the possibility to further customize your unique custom waistcoat. There's no mandatory selections.

    • 10 $
    • 5 $
    • 5 $
    • 5 $
    • 10 $
    • 10 $
    • 10 $
    • 10 $

    In this section you can alter the length on your custom waistcoat. Please remember that altering any measurement may cause others to change slightly.

    • 19 $

    • 19 $

    - If you can think it. We can sew it! 
    Here in Phase 1 you can choose one special request if we don't already offer that add-on. Reasonable requests only!

    • 19 $
    • (max file size 50 MB)
SKU: CMW-AM18 Category:

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.